Basic Building Set, 5+

©1990 LEGO Group

565: Basic Building Set, 5+

2 reviews
Pieces
364
Minifigs
2
Packaging
Box with handle
Availability
Retail
Set type
Normal
Also known as
Large Playcase
Notes
Large blue playcase with green building plates as lids.
Our community
327 own this set, 64 want it

Advent Calendar

©1999 LEGO Group
Our community
108 own this set, 94 want it

The Batcave: The Penguin and Mr. Freeze's Invasion

©2006 LEGO Group

7783: The Batcave: The Penguin and Mr. Freeze's Invasion

18 reviews
Pieces
1071
Minifigs
7
RRP
$89.99 | More
PPP
8.4c
Packaging
Box
Availability
Retail
First sold
USA: Oct 07
Instructions
Yes
Additional images
5
Set type
Normal
Notes
The North American box had 1075 printed on it as the piece count, but the online Shop-at-Home listing presented 1071. This may be related to the 5 "Bat Accessories" shipping and counting as a single item.
Our community
1990 own this set, 2184 want it

World Animals

©2019 LEGO Group

10907: World Animals

Pieces
121
Minifigs
6
RRP
$99.99, 99.99€ | More
PPP
82.6c, 82.6c
Packaging
Box
Availability
Retail
First sold
USA: Aug 19, UK/EU: Jun 19
Instructions
Yes
Additional images
4
Set type
Normal
Our community
24 own this set, 88 want it

Adventure Time

©2017 LEGO Group

21308: Adventure Time

1 review
Pieces
495
RRP
$49.99, 34.99€ | More
PPP
10.1c, 7.1c
Packaging
Box
Availability
Retail - limited
First sold
USA: Dec 16, UK/EU: Jan 17
Instructions
Yes
Additional images
8
Set type
Normal
Notes
Based on project "Brick-built Adventure Time figures" by user 'aBetterMonkey'.
Our community
2051 own this set, 751 want it

What am I?

©2016 LEGO Group

40161: What am I?

Pieces
536
Minifigs
16
RRP
$29.99, 34.99€ | More
PPP
5.6c, 6.5c
Packaging
Box
Availability
LEGO exclusive
First sold
USA: Jun 16, UK/EU: Jun 16
Instructions
Yes
Additional images
3
Set type
Normal
Our community
1487 own this set, 420 want it

Christmas Build-Up

©2016 LEGO Group

40222: Christmas Build-Up

4 reviews
Pieces
250
RRP
9.99€ | More
PPP
4.0c
Packaging
Box
Availability
LEGO exclusive
First sold
UK/EU: Oct 18
Instructions
Yes
Additional images
10
Set type
Normal
Also known as
24-In-1 Christmas Builds, Holiday Countdown Calendar
Notes
[US] Free with qualifying purchases at shop.LEGO.com, October 2016.
[EU, UK, AU, NZ] Free with qualifying purchases at shop.LEGO.com and LEGO Brand Stores, October 23 - November 20, 2016.
Our community
5865 own this set, 270 want it